203 Maple St Shavertown, PA 18708
Estimated Value: $202,961 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Maple St, Shavertown, PA 18708 and is currently estimated at $242,990, approximately $173 per square foot. 203 Maple St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Dallas Senior High School, Good Shepherd Academy, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Bought by
Kobryn Eleanor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kobryn Eleanor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,844 | $80,400 | $21,600 | $58,800 |
| 2025 | $1,741 | $80,400 | $21,600 | $58,800 |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $80,400 | $21,600 | $58,800 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $80,400 | $21,600 | $58,800 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $80,400 | $21,600 | $58,800 |
| 2021 | $1,673 | $80,400 | $21,600 | $58,800 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $80,400 | $21,600 | $58,800 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $80,400 | $21,600 | $58,800 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $80,400 | $21,600 | $58,800 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $80,400 | $21,600 | $58,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $80,400 | $21,600 | $58,800 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $80,400 | $21,600 | $58,800 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $80,400 | $21,600 | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map