206 Holly St Shavertown, PA 18708
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $375,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,620
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Holly St, Shavertown, PA 18708 and is currently estimated at $284,705, approximately $78 per square foot. 206 Holly St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Dallas Senior High School, Good Shepherd Academy, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Adams Carol M
Bought by
Garcia Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,137
Outstanding Balance
$277,655
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$7,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1968
Bought by
Adams Gerry K and Adams Carol M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jose | $289,380 | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams Gerry K | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Jose | $284,137 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,049 | $176,500 | $23,200 | $153,300 |
| 2025 | $3,822 | $176,500 | $23,200 | $153,300 |
| 2024 | $3,704 | $176,500 | $23,200 | $153,300 |
| 2023 | $3,704 | $176,500 | $23,200 | $153,300 |
| 2022 | $3,672 | $176,500 | $23,200 | $153,300 |
| 2021 | $3,672 | $176,500 | $23,200 | $153,300 |
| 2020 | $3,672 | $176,500 | $23,200 | $153,300 |
| 2019 | $3,638 | $176,500 | $23,200 | $153,300 |
| 2018 | $3,602 | $176,500 | $23,200 | $153,300 |
| 2017 | $3,550 | $176,500 | $23,200 | $153,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $176,500 | $23,200 | $153,300 |
| 2015 | $2,929 | $176,500 | $23,200 | $153,300 |
| 2014 | $2,929 | $176,500 | $23,200 | $153,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map