203 Matty Ave Syracuse, NY 13204
Park Ave NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $215,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Matty Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204 and is currently estimated at $184,057, approximately $102 per square foot. 203 Matty Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Frazer School, Corcoran High School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Corsivo Heather
Bought by
Ramsden Micheal E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Home Headquarters Inc
Bought by
Miller Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Cny Affordable Properties Inc
Bought by
Home Headquarters Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Tipp Hill Developers Llc
Bought by
Cny Affordable Prop Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Jachim Robert
Bought by
Tipp Hill Developers Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsden Micheal E | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Jamie | $91,000 | Jamie - Lou Mckinney | |
| Miller Jamie | $91,000 | Jamie - Lou Mckinney | |
| Home Headquarters Inc | $500 | Francis E. Hunt | |
| Home Headquarters Inc | $500 | Francis E. Hunt | |
| Cny Affordable Prop Inc | $40,000 | Francis Hunt | |
| Cny Affordable Prop Inc | $40,000 | Francis Hunt | |
| Tipp Hill Developers Llc | $51,300 | -- | |
| Tipp Hill Developers Llc | $51,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Jamie | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Jamie | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
| 2024 | $808 | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 | $8,700 | $56,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map