$275,900

203 Mcqueen Cir Saint Marys, GA 31558

Estimated payment $1,717/month

Total Views 924
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,332 Sq Ft
$207 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Crooked River Elementary School Rated A
  • Corner Lot
  • Community Pool

About This Home

A beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought-after Sugarmill neighborhood. An inviting great room features a cozy fireplace with a bright and open layout. A beautifully designed kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a butcher block prep/serving bar designed for gatherings. The primary bedroom offers a private retreat with its own en-suite bath, including a soaking tub. Two additional bedrooms and a hall bath complete the interior of this charming home. A side entry two car garage offer plenty of parking space. Situated on a large corner lot with a fully fenced backyard, ideal for quiet mornings or entertaining. Sugarmill is minutes from Kings Bay Naval Submarine Base, a short drive to the historic St. Marys waterfront district and I-95. The community includes a park, swimming pool and walking trails throughout!

Listing Agent

Janel Ralat

Atlantic Salt Realty License #427552 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Paul Waghorn

Atlantic Salt Realty License #440551

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,936

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,332 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include management fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,936

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1995
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
  • Co List Office: ATSA01
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .18
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1332
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Softener
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1332
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1332
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Pulldown Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Tile Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Park, Pool

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Management Fee

Schools

  • Elementary School: Crooked River
  • High School: Camden
  • Middle School: Saint Marys

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 24
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2935.99

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,936 $90,230 $14,000 $76,230
2024 $3,104 $90,230 $14,000 $76,230
2023 $2,748 $77,436 $14,000 $63,436
2022 $1,911 $65,349 $14,000 $51,349
2021 $1,737 $56,173 $14,000 $42,173
2020 $1,716 $53,992 $14,000 $39,992
2019 $1,716 $53,992 $14,000 $39,992
2018 $351 $53,992 $14,000 $39,992
2017 $1,316 $46,128 $10,000 $36,128
2016 $1,394 $46,560 $10,000 $36,560
2015 $1,350 $46,559 $10,000 $36,560
2014 $1,286 $44,560 $8,000 $36,560
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $275,900 0.0% $207 / Sq Ft
03/15/2023 03/15/23 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
01/30/2023 01/30/23 For Rent $1,800 0.0% --
02/16/2016 02/16/16 Sold $109,900 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/13/2016 01/13/16 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2016 01/06/16 Price Changed $109,900 -8.3% $83 / Sq Ft
12/08/2015 12/08/15 Price Changed $119,900 -7.7% $90 / Sq Ft
11/03/2015 11/03/15 For Sale $129,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $109,900 --
Foreclosure Deed $109,300 --
Warranty Deed $109,300 --
Deed $130,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $112,262 VA
Previous Owner $123,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10754584

Georgia MLS

APN: 134E-066

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.