Seller's Agent in 2020
Tammy Giles
GILES REALTY LLC
(478) 256-3821
7 in this area
143 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $225,120
This home is located at 203 Mcvey Trail, Centerville, GA 31028 since 15 July 2020 and is currently estimated at $210,280, approximately $158 per square foot. This property was built in 2012. 203 Mcvey Trail is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Thomson Middle School, and Northside High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner William Forest | $120,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner William Forest | $53,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2020 08/13/20 | Sold | $120,000 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | For Sale | $120,000 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2015 05/08/15 | Rented | $950 | -9.5% | -- | |
| 04/08/2015 04/08/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/22/2014 12/22/14 | For Rent | $1,050 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/05/2014 08/05/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/06/2014 07/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2014 03/17/14 | For Sale | $121,500 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $73,160 | $9,000 | $64,160 |
| 2024 | $2,287 | $65,920 | $9,000 | $56,920 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $58,120 | $9,000 | $49,120 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $49,600 | $7,200 | $42,400 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $45,760 | $7,200 | $38,560 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $44,760 | $7,200 | $37,560 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $44,760 | $7,200 | $37,560 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $44,760 | $7,200 | $37,560 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $44,760 | $7,200 | $37,560 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $44,760 | $7,200 | $37,560 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $44,760 | $7,200 | $37,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,640 | $7,200 | $39,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,560 | $7,200 | $39,360 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tammy Giles
GILES REALTY LLC
(478) 256-3821
7 in this area
143 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Lisa Corley
GILES REALTY LLC
(478) 397-3438
7 in this area
116 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Amy Wilkes
GOLDEN KEY REALTY
(478) 973-3036
3 in this area
125 Total Sales
Source: Central Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 204174
APN: 0C004A148000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.