203 Michelle St Springdale, AR 72764
Shady Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,398 - $497,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Michelle St, Springdale, AR 72764 and is currently estimated at $482,350, approximately $196 per square foot. 203 Michelle St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including John Tyson Elementary School, Southwest Junior High School, and Helen Tyson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Carl V and Johnson Aletha M
Bought by
Johnson Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Johnson Carl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Carl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $84,260 | $14,000 | $70,260 |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $84,260 | $14,000 | $70,260 |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $84,260 | $14,000 | $70,260 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $59,720 | $10,000 | $49,720 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $59,720 | $10,000 | $49,720 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $59,720 | $10,000 | $49,720 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $45,480 | $7,700 | $37,780 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $45,480 | $7,700 | $37,780 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $45,480 | $7,700 | $37,780 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $45,480 | $7,700 | $37,780 |
| 2015 | $1,180 | $45,480 | $7,700 | $37,780 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $29,310 | $6,460 | $22,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map