Seller's Agent in 2013
Matthew 'Cooper' Carlson
John L Scott
(253) 315-2347
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $826,676
Attention Investors! Built-in, long term tenant currently renting for $2400 per month. This formerly licensed adult family home is also perfect for an in-home business, Day Care or room for extended guests. The main level offers 5B/1 full bath and 3 half baths, living, dining, rec room, den & extra quiet room. Separate living space downstairs with 1B, 3/4 bath, extra room, large bonus & indoor shop. All this on 1/3 acre lot & dead end street. Updated bathrooms and one with wheelchair access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John L. Scott, Inc. License #21023161 Listed on: 09/06/2012
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM401824
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1953
Lot Details
0.34 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Amarpreet | $220,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Dubane Carol D | -- | None Available | |
| Dubane Carol D | -- | None Available | |
| Dubane Norman | $178,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Hobi William D | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Woodin Martin R | $145,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hobi William D | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Amarpreet | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dubane Norman | $160,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodin Martin R | $108,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2013 02/19/13 | Sold | $220,000 | 0.0% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2012 11/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2012 09/06/12 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,412 | $716,500 | $252,700 | $463,800 |
| 2024 | $6,412 | $671,900 | $239,600 | $432,300 |
| 2023 | $6,412 | $619,900 | $239,600 | $380,300 |
| 2022 | $6,422 | $625,700 | $263,000 | $362,700 |
| 2021 | $6,202 | $470,600 | $160,700 | $309,900 |
| 2019 | $5,104 | $447,700 | $138,900 | $308,800 |
| 2018 | $5,412 | $408,800 | $119,300 | $289,500 |
| 2017 | $4,428 | $382,600 | $98,300 | $284,300 |
| 2016 | $3,606 | $296,100 | $70,100 | $226,000 |
| 2014 | $3,240 | $270,900 | $73,400 | $197,500 |
| 2013 | $3,240 | $245,200 | $66,800 | $178,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Matthew 'Cooper' Carlson
John L Scott
(253) 315-2347
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Saab Singh
John L Scott
(206) 255-0101
1 in this area
234 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM401824
APN: 616000-0221
Ask me questions while you tour the home.