203 N Blanche St Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $85,900 - $128,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 N Blanche St, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $110,225, approximately $123 per square foot. 203 N Blanche St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School, Victory Academy, and St. Ann's Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $408 | $8,930 | $1,030 | $7,900 |
| 2024 | $408 | $7,920 | $1,030 | $6,890 |
| 2023 | $408 | $7,920 | $1,030 | $6,890 |
| 2022 | $398 | $7,760 | $1,030 | $6,730 |
| 2021 | $394 | $7,760 | $1,030 | $6,730 |
| 2020 | $383 | $7,230 | $1,030 | $6,200 |
| 2019 | $384 | $7,230 | $1,030 | $6,200 |
| 2018 | $383 | $7,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $384 | $7,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $382 | $7,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $353 | $7,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $353 | $7,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map