203 N Vine St Kennard, IN 47351
Estimated Value: $129,582 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 N Vine St, Kennard, IN 47351 and is currently estimated at $158,896, approximately $137 per square foot. 203 N Vine St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Knightstown Elementary School, Knightstown Intermediate School, and Knightstown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $485 | $81,100 | $9,100 | $72,000 |
| 2024 | $485 | $77,600 | $9,100 | $68,500 |
| 2023 | $519 | $81,500 | $9,100 | $72,400 |
| 2022 | $528 | $80,100 | $8,300 | $71,800 |
| 2021 | $432 | $71,200 | $8,300 | $62,900 |
| 2020 | $470 | $69,300 | $8,300 | $61,000 |
| 2019 | $450 | $68,200 | $8,300 | $59,900 |
| 2018 | $427 | $67,600 | $8,300 | $59,300 |
| 2017 | $437 | $71,700 | $8,300 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $414 | $70,600 | $8,300 | $62,300 |
| 2014 | $429 | $67,800 | $8,300 | $59,500 |
| 2013 | $429 | $65,100 | $8,300 | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map