M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mark Lercher
RE/MAX
(501) 993-6611
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $146,000
Lots of space in this beautiful, well maintained smoke free and pet free brick home on approximately 2.5 acres. Energy efficient new windows installed by Wilson Home Improvements; Roof only 3 years old; Extra insulation in attic. HWH only 2 yrs old. Beautiful laminate flooring, carpet, vinyl. Large 22x24 Shop w/garage door & Strg Bldg on back acreage, which is also fenced. Carport awning stays. Stove only 2 yrs old. Extra Strg Bldg behind home. And so much more!!! Very nice house ready to be your home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harp Jeffery Craig | $98,000 | White County Title Company | |
| Hatfield | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harp Jeffery Craig | $98,989 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2020 09/04/20 | Sold | $98,000 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2020 07/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2020 07/02/20 | Price Changed | $98,000 | +2.1% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | For Sale | $96,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $16,100 | $2,790 | $13,310 |
| 2024 | $641 | $16,100 | $2,790 | $13,310 |
| 2023 | $216 | $16,100 | $2,790 | $13,310 |
| 2022 | $266 | $16,100 | $2,790 | $13,310 |
| 2021 | $266 | $16,100 | $2,790 | $13,310 |
| 2020 | $169 | $13,660 | $1,880 | $11,780 |
| 2019 | $169 | $13,660 | $1,880 | $11,780 |
| 2018 | $194 | $13,660 | $1,880 | $11,780 |
| 2017 | $502 | $13,660 | $1,880 | $11,780 |
| 2016 | $502 | $12,610 | $1,880 | $10,730 |
| 2015 | $478 | $12,010 | $1,500 | $10,510 |
| 2014 | $467 | $11,730 | $1,500 | $10,230 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mark Lercher
RE/MAX
(501) 993-6611
133 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Shelley Dietz
Dalrymple
(501) 827-2239
72 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 20020092
APN: 002-00623-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.