211 Oak Forrest Loop Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $190,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,373
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Oak Forrest Loop, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $162,839, approximately $118 per square foot. 211 Oak Forrest Loop is a home located in White County with nearby schools including McRae Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Bought by
Redman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1974
Bought by
Ona Pate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1974
Bought by
Elton Riley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redman | -- | -- | |
| Ona Pate | -- | -- | |
| Elton Riley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $581 | $25,390 | $2,790 | $22,600 |
| 2024 | $581 | $25,390 | $2,790 | $22,600 |
| 2023 | $156 | $25,390 | $2,790 | $22,600 |
| 2022 | $206 | $25,390 | $2,790 | $22,600 |
| 2021 | $206 | $25,390 | $2,790 | $22,600 |
| 2020 | $206 | $19,420 | $1,880 | $17,540 |
| 2019 | $206 | $19,420 | $1,880 | $17,540 |
| 2018 | $231 | $19,420 | $1,880 | $17,540 |
| 2017 | $581 | $19,420 | $1,880 | $17,540 |
| 2016 | $581 | $14,610 | $1,880 | $12,730 |
| 2015 | $581 | $14,610 | $1,500 | $13,110 |
| 2014 | $581 | $14,610 | $1,500 | $13,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map