203 Oak Hill Rd Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $322,195
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Oak Hill Rd, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $253,299, approximately $112 per square foot. 203 Oak Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,846 | $36,110 | $6,150 | $29,960 |
| 2024 | $18 | $34,390 | $5,860 | $28,530 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $34,390 | $5,860 | $28,530 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $31,700 | $5,400 | $26,300 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $31,700 | $5,400 | $26,300 |
| 2020 | $1,621 | $31,700 | $5,400 | $26,300 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,614 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map