203 Ohio Ave Folsom, PA 19033
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Ohio Ave, Folsom, PA 19033 and is currently estimated at $287,572, approximately $258 per square foot. 203 Ohio Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Grace Park Elementary School, Ridley Middle School, and Ridley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1984
Sold by
Kivitz John
Bought by
Herzog Richard P and Herzog Mary R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herzog Richard P | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,448 | $156,900 | $52,980 | $103,920 |
| 2024 | $5,448 | $156,900 | $52,980 | $103,920 |
| 2023 | $5,211 | $156,900 | $52,980 | $103,920 |
| 2022 | $5,044 | $156,900 | $52,980 | $103,920 |
| 2021 | $7,808 | $156,900 | $52,980 | $103,920 |
| 2020 | $5,360 | $94,880 | $31,800 | $63,080 |
| 2019 | $5,262 | $94,880 | $31,800 | $63,080 |
| 2018 | $5,196 | $94,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,196 | $94,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $521 | $94,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $531 | $94,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $521 | $94,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map