203 Ohio St Vallejo, CA 94590
Saint Vincent's Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $606,562
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Ohio St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $571,391, approximately $247 per square foot. 203 Ohio St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mare Island Health And Fitness Academy, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Wunsch Gabrielle
Bought by
Gabrielle Wunsch And Bruce Chrisp Trust and Wunsch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Radoslav Boyan and Radoslav Slava
Bought by
Wunsch Gabrielle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Morequity Inc
Bought by
Radoslav Boyan and Radoslav Slava
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Lidell David A and Lidell Diane A
Bought by
Morequity Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabrielle Wunsch And Bruce Chrisp Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wunsch Gabrielle | $395,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Radoslav Boyan | $165,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Morequity Inc | $165,750 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,506 | $484,202 | $98,061 | $386,141 |
| 2024 | $6,506 | $474,709 | $96,139 | $378,570 |
| 2023 | $6,172 | $465,402 | $94,255 | $371,147 |
| 2022 | $6,260 | $456,277 | $92,407 | $363,870 |
| 2021 | $5,962 | $447,332 | $90,596 | $356,736 |
| 2020 | $6,011 | $442,747 | $89,668 | $353,079 |
| 2019 | $5,849 | $434,066 | $87,910 | $346,156 |
| 2018 | $5,490 | $425,556 | $86,187 | $339,369 |
| 2017 | $5,266 | $417,213 | $84,498 | $332,715 |
| 2016 | $4,699 | $409,034 | $82,842 | $326,192 |
| 2015 | $4,638 | $402,891 | $81,598 | $321,293 |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $173,745 | $31,591 | $142,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map