203 Oneida Dr Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Oneida Dr, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $176,148, approximately $176 per square foot. 203 Oneida Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Jefferson Hills Intermediate School, Pleasant Hills Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Angotti Anthony M
Bought by
Grant Lee G and Grant Audrey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Lee G | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $79,900 | $27,500 | $52,400 |
| 2024 | $2,686 | $79,900 | $27,500 | $52,400 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $79,900 | $27,500 | $52,400 |
| 2022 | $2,611 | $79,900 | $27,500 | $52,400 |
| 2021 | $830 | $79,900 | $27,500 | $52,400 |
| 2020 | $2,544 | $79,900 | $27,500 | $52,400 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $79,900 | $27,500 | $52,400 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $79,900 | $27,500 | $52,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map