208 Oneida Dr Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,395
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Oneida Dr, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $270,354, approximately $193 per square foot. 208 Oneida Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Jefferson Hills Intermediate School, Pleasant Hills Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Angelo Sandra L
Bought by
Rethage Jonathan and Rethage Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,472
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Smith Andrea L
Bought by
Angelo Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,100
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Angelo Ronald C and Angelo Sandra L
Bought by
Angelo Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rethage Jonathan | $250,000 | -- | |
| Rethage Jill | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Angelo Sandra L | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Angelo Sandra L | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rethage Jill | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Angelo Sandra L | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,733 | $117,000 | $29,300 | $87,700 |
| 2024 | $4,733 | $140,800 | $29,300 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $3,111 | $93,800 | $29,300 | $64,500 |
| 2022 | $3,065 | $93,800 | $29,300 | $64,500 |
| 2021 | $975 | $93,800 | $29,300 | $64,500 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $93,800 | $29,300 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $93,800 | $29,300 | $64,500 |
| 2017 | $2,816 | $93,800 | $29,300 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map