203 Oriente St Daly City, CA 94014
Bayshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $794,000 - $1,112,484
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Oriente St, Daly City, CA 94014 and is currently estimated at $983,121, approximately $692 per square foot. 203 Oriente St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Bayshore Elementary School, Jefferson High School, and Westmoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Luo Xingfong
Bought by
Xingfong Luo Trust and Luo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Luo Guo Zhao and Luo Xing Fong
Bought by
Luo Vincent Kar Kid and Luo Xing Fong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xingfong Luo Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Luo Vincent Kar Kid | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,580 | $369,722 | $184,861 | $184,861 |
| 2023 | $4,580 | $355,368 | $177,684 | $177,684 |
| 2022 | $4,434 | $348,400 | $174,200 | $174,200 |