NOT LISTED FOR SALE

203 Patterson Ave Syracuse, NY 13219

Estimated Value: $244,000 - $281,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,488 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2018

Last sale price $132,500 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,874 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Deck
  • Subterranean Parking
  • West Genesee Middle School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2018

Move in ready! This 4 bedroom 1.5 bathroom home has so many new updates; gleaming hardwoods, fresh paint and carpet, new bathroom finishes, newer kitchen appliances, newer hot water heater and furnace and the list goes on! This home is located in the West Genesee School district and close to so many amenities for shopping and dining and public recreation! Come see it today, you wont be disappointed!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Ripley

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401301849 Listed on: 08/08/2018

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Joy Bush

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401247419

Last Buyer's Agent

Betsy Whitmore

Listing by Dropped Members License #30WH0945695

Dropped Members

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,700

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 9,180 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x153

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,488 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312089-043-000-0002-019-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,700

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

9,180 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HUNT53
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-488-2926
  • Directions: West Genesee St to Yorkshire blvd, Right onto Sidney, Left onto Patterson
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2107
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Underground, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312089-043-000-0002-019-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X153
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9180.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4700.0
  • Tax Lot: 19

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2018
Closed on
Nov 12, 2018
List Price
$139,000
Sold Price
$132,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-4.68%
Current Estimated Value
$255,177

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$122,677
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.23%
Original Mortgage
$130,099
Outstanding Balance
$113,766
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,411

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Pitzeruse Mark D and Pitzeruse Karen J
Bought by
Czarny Jason

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dufford Tyler $132,500 --
Dufford Tyler $132,500 --
Czarny Jason $92,000 Patrick Britt
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dufford Tyler $130,099
Closed Dufford Tyler $130,099
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2018 12/11/18 Sold $132,500 -1.0% $89 / Sq Ft
09/15/2018 09/15/18 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2018 09/10/18 Price Changed $133,900 -2.6% $90 / Sq Ft
08/27/2018 08/27/18 Price Changed $137,500 -1.1% $92 / Sq Ft
08/08/2018 08/08/18 For Sale $139,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,150 $155,000 $21,800 $133,200
2024 $6,150 $155,000 $21,800 $133,200
2023 $5,904 $155,000 $21,800 $133,200
2022 $5,958 $155,000 $21,800 $133,200
2021 $6,024 $150,000 $21,800 $128,200
2020 $5,504 $132,500 $21,800 $110,700
2019 $2,173 $132,500 $21,800 $110,700
2018 $4,065 $109,100 $21,800 $87,300
2017 $2,122 $109,100 $21,800 $87,300
2016 $3,965 $109,100 $21,800 $87,300
2015 -- $109,100 $21,800 $87,300
2014 -- $109,100 $21,800 $87,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1138964

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312089-043-000-0002-019-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.