NOT LISTED FOR SALE

203 Pershing Ct Hays, KS 67601

Estimated Value: $121,203 - $153,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,544 Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 22, 2021

Current estimated payment $848 / mo

184 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Bungalow
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2021

Great investment property or perfect for a family starting out. 4 bedrooms, 1 ½ bath single car detached garage on a quiet street close to downtown and walking distance to a school. This home has a brand new roof, whole house insulation (attic and walls) high efficiency furnace, steel siding and newer basement windows. Take a look today, at this price it won’t last. Buyer to assume Midwest Energy How$mart Program. $4000 update to front porch; new railings, lattice, old paint scraped and fresh paint added. Both basement bedrooms have fresh paint. Installed garage door opener, fresh coat of paint in living and dining room. Call or text MaryBeth 785-365-8994 for a showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Beth Fisher

REMAX Pro License #00217918 Listed on: 07/20/2020

REMAX Pro

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacy Legere

Coldwell Banker Executive Realty License #00237515

Coldwell Banker Executive Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1929

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 81
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Property is zoned NC.3 / R-3

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,544 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Range Hood

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1929

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Type: Bungalow
  • Agreement Type: Trans. Broker
  • Dual or Variable Rate Commission: No
  • Financing Code: 3-FHA
  • G Tax: 1007.76
  • Legal Description: BIRD INVEST CO SUBDIVISION, LOT 16 & W. 15' LOT 18, BLOCK 44-45 SECTION 18, TOWNSHIP 13, RANGE 18
  • Termite Info: Unkown
  • Utility Sponsored: Yes
  • Year Built: 1929
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 942
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Above Grade Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Ground Bedrooms: 2
  • Number Beds Level1: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Wall Mounted Items Stay: Yes
  • Window Treatments Stay: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Hood, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Basement
  • Total Number Rooms: 7
  • Bathroom 1: Level: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.5
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11.1 x 10; Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12.4 x 11.3; Level: Basement
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 11.3 x 9.11; Level: Basement
  • Basement Foundation: Block, Full
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12.7 x 11.8; Level: 1; Type: Formal
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 8.7 x 9.8; Level: 1
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 12.7 x 13.11; Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: Dimensions: 11.8 x 9.4; Level: Basement
  • Other Room 1: Name: Breakfast Nook; Level: 1; Description: 7.2 x 7.5
  • Other Room 2: Level: Basement; Description: 6.6 x 7.4
  • First Floor Sq Ft: 942
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1544
  • Basement Finished Sq Ft: 602
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: None
  • Half Bathroom: Level: Basement
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 12.4 x 10
  • Recreation Room: Dimensions: 12.4 x 16.1; Level: Basement

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Exterior Finish: Aluminum/Steel/Vinyl
  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features: Chain Fence, Covered Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Carport: None
  • Garage: One Car

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central Electric
  • Heating System: Forced Air-Gas
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity, Gas, Public Water, Sewer
  • Water: City Water

Lot Info

  • Flood Plain: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 60 x 81
  • Deed Restrictions: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Bought by
Gerstner Ida M
Current Estimated Value
$136,051

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gerstner Ida M $30,750 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/22/2021 01/22/21 Sold -- -- --
01/21/2021 01/21/21 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2021 01/04/21 For Sale $105,000 0.0% $68 / Sq Ft
01/01/2021 01/01/21 Off Market -- -- --
11/23/2020 11/23/20 For Sale $105,000 0.0% $68 / Sq Ft
11/21/2020 11/21/20 Off Market -- -- --
11/06/2020 11/06/20 Price Changed $105,000 -8.7% $68 / Sq Ft
10/09/2020 10/09/20 Price Changed $115,000 -4.2% $74 / Sq Ft
08/03/2020 08/03/20 Price Changed $120,000 +2.6% $78 / Sq Ft
07/21/2020 07/21/20 For Sale $117,000 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Kansas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,464 $13,691 $2,002 $11,689
2024 $1,464 $13,691 $1,822 $11,869
2022 $1,409 $12,420 $1,596 $10,824
2021 $0 $10,725 $1,530 $9,195
2020 $995 $9,502 $1,513 $7,989
2019 $1,008 $9,503 $1,415 $8,088
2018 $1,048 $9,790 $1,392 $8,398
2017 $1,059 $9,861 $1,392 $8,469
2016 $1,022 $9,620 $1,392 $8,228
2014 -- $83,650 $8,360 $75,290
2013 -- $74,300 $6,560 $67,740
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western Kansas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 200502

Western Kansas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 138-33-0-20-28-013.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.