Seller's Agent in 2018
Tim Green
Sterling Realty Advisors
(260) 490-8050
141 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $429,000
Wonderful Move-in Ready 2-Story with Partial Basement in Northwest Allen County Schools!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roach Bradley A | $250,000 | Metropolitan Title | |
| Jenkins Robert | -- | Meridian Title Corporation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roach Bradley A | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Robert | $172,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | Sold | $250,000 | -1.8% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2018 04/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2018 04/02/18 | For Sale | $254,500 | +18.4% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2012 08/27/12 | Sold | $215,000 | -2.1% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/09/2012 07/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2012 06/24/12 | For Sale | $219,500 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,920 | $376,200 | $34,500 | $341,700 |
| 2024 | $3,915 | $380,300 | $34,500 | $345,800 |
| 2022 | $3,309 | $318,500 | $34,500 | $284,000 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $281,100 | $34,500 | $246,600 |
| 2020 | $2,735 | $258,500 | $34,500 | $224,000 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $251,600 | $34,500 | $217,100 |
| 2018 | $2,425 | $234,700 | $34,500 | $200,200 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $231,300 | $34,500 | $196,800 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $227,500 | $34,500 | $193,000 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $206,900 | $34,500 | $172,400 |
| 2013 | $1,956 | $195,600 | $34,500 | $161,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tim Green
Sterling Realty Advisors
(260) 490-8050
141 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Greg Spahiev
eXp Realty, LLC
(260) 399-1177
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Andrew Kershner
Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc
(260) 602-0757
41 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201812356
APN: 02-02-33-402-010.000-091
Ask me questions while you tour the home.