220 Red Eagle Pass Fort Wayne, IN 46845
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $427,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,333
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Red Eagle Pass, Fort Wayne, IN 46845 and is currently estimated at $418,130, approximately $179 per square foot. 220 Red Eagle Pass is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Maple Creek Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Tellman Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Jae Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jae Realty Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,322 | $413,300 | $40,700 | $372,600 |
| 2024 | $4,322 | $419,100 | $40,700 | $378,400 |
| 2022 | $3,655 | $351,400 | $40,700 | $310,700 |
| 2021 | $3,261 | $311,700 | $40,700 | $271,000 |
| 2020 | $3,039 | $286,900 | $40,700 | $246,200 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $279,200 | $40,700 | $238,500 |
| 2018 | $2,693 | $260,700 | $40,700 | $220,000 |
| 2017 | $2,578 | $256,800 | $40,700 | $216,100 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $252,900 | $40,700 | $212,200 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $232,000 | $40,700 | $191,300 |
| 2013 | $2,194 | $219,400 | $40,700 | $178,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map