203 Riley Dr Windsor, VT 05089
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $393,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Riley Dr, Windsor, VT 05089 and is currently estimated at $358,539, approximately $280 per square foot. 203 Riley Dr is a home with nearby schools including Weathersfield School and Foundations Upper Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Smith Howard and Smith Sandra A
Bought by
Cook Janice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Smith Howard A and Smith Sandra A
Bought by
Smith Howard A and Smith John P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Smith Howard A and Smith Sandra A
Bought by
Smith Howard A and Smith Sandra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Janice | $350,000 | -- | |
| Cook Janice | $350,000 | -- | |
| Cook Janice | $350,000 | -- | |
| Cook Janice | $350,000 | -- | |
| Cook Janice | $350,000 | -- | |
| Smith Howard A | -- | -- | |
| Smith Howard A | -- | -- | |
| Smith Howard A | -- | -- | |
| Smith Howard A | -- | -- | |
| Smith Howard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,422 | $205,600 | $35,500 | $170,100 |
| 2023 | $3,422 | $205,600 | $35,500 | $170,100 |
| 2022 | $4,947 | $205,600 | $35,500 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $5,249 | $205,600 | $35,500 | $170,100 |
| 2020 | $4,993 | $205,600 | $35,500 | $170,100 |
| 2019 | $4,657 | $205,600 | $35,500 | $170,100 |
| 2018 | $4,596 | $205,600 | $35,500 | $170,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $205,600 | $35,500 | $170,100 |
| 2016 | $4,458 | $205,600 | $35,500 | $170,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,056 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map