NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,491,143 - $1,895,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,050 Sq Ft
$859/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 203 Riviera Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $1,761,786, approximately $859 per square foot. 203 Riviera Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Tombs Barry D and Tombs Carol A
Bought by
Tombs Barry D and Tombs Carol A
Current Estimated Value
$1,761,786

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Outstanding Balance
$346,918
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,414,868

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Tombs Barry D and Tombs Carol A
Bought by
Tombs Barry D and Tombs Carol A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$387,000
Outstanding Balance
$346,918
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,414,868

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Tombs Barry D and Tombs Carol A
Bought by
Tombs Barry D and Tombs Carol A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Tombs Barry D and Tombs Carol A
Bought by
Tombs Barry D and Tombs Carol A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$402,500
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Tombs Barry D and Tombs Carol A
Bought by
Tombs Barry D and Tombs Carol A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Tombs Barry D and Tombs Carol A
Bought by
Tombs Barry D and Tombs Carol A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Stuard Ralph and Stuard Mary
Bought by
Tombs Barry D and Tombs Carol A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tombs Barry D -- Fidelity National Title Co
Tombs Barry D -- Fidelity National Title Co
Tombs Barry D -- Accommodation
Tombs Barry D -- Title365
Tombs Barry D -- Multiple
Tombs Barry D -- Multiple
Tombs Barry D -- Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Tombs Barry D -- Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Tombs Barry D -- --
Tombs Barry D $475,000 California Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tombs Barry D $387,000
Closed Tombs Barry D $417,000
Closed Tombs Barry D $402,500
Closed Tombs Barry D $464,000
Closed Tombs Barry D $380,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,359 $784,052 $323,365 $460,687
2024 $10,814 $768,680 $317,025 $451,655
2023 $10,614 $753,608 $310,809 $442,799
2022 $10,036 $738,835 $304,716 $434,119
2021 $9,878 $724,349 $298,742 $425,607
2020 $9,833 $716,925 $295,680 $421,245
2019 $9,447 $702,868 $289,882 $412,986
2018 $9,356 $689,090 $284,200 $404,890
2017 $9,009 $675,582 $278,629 $396,953
2016 $8,712 $662,338 $273,167 $389,171
2015 $8,331 $652,393 $269,065 $383,328
2014 $7,989 $639,615 $263,795 $375,820
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.