203 S Bartlett St Gilliam, MO 65330
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 S Bartlett St, Gilliam, MO 65330 and is currently estimated at $121,506, approximately $115 per square foot. 203 S Bartlett St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Carmen Wiseman Llc
Bought by
James Barry and Vaughn Sabrina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,058
Outstanding Balance
$81,259
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$40,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Riddle Karen L
Bought by
Carmen Wiseman Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Barry | $112,573 | Truman Title Inc | |
| Carmen Wiseman Llc | $44,537 | Truman Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Barry | $90,058 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $12,210 | $800 | $11,410 |
| 2024 | $751 | $10,620 | $700 | $9,920 |
| 2023 | $751 | $10,620 | $700 | $9,920 |
| 2022 | $734 | $10,620 | $700 | $9,920 |
| 2021 | $734 | $10,620 | $700 | $9,920 |
| 2020 | $816 | $10,980 | $700 | $10,280 |
| 2019 | $833 | $11,260 | $700 | $10,560 |
| 2018 | $855 | $12,020 | $12,020 | $0 |
| 2017 | $807 | $12,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map