203 S Cedar St Jefferson, IA 50129
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,095
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 S Cedar St, Jefferson, IA 50129 and is currently estimated at $117,374, approximately $107 per square foot. 203 S Cedar St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greene County Elementary School, Greene County Middle School, and Greene County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Coil Robert E
Bought by
Beyers Crystal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beyers Crystal | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Byers Crystal | $15,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,284 | $80,700 | $18,900 | $61,800 |
| 2024 | $1,284 | $76,200 | $18,900 | $57,300 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $75,700 | $18,900 | $56,800 |
| 2022 | $920 | $50,300 | $11,300 | $39,000 |
| 2021 | $868 | $50,300 | $11,300 | $39,000 |
| 2020 | $868 | $46,100 | $11,300 | $34,800 |
| 2019 | $768 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $744 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $744 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $668 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $668 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $668 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map