203 S Main Coleta, IL 61081
Estimated Value: $131,874 - $214,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 S Main, Coleta, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $170,969, approximately $85 per square foot. 203 S Main is a home located in Whiteside County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Bought by
Hoffman Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Richardson Verneita A
Bought by
Peterson Gregory and Hubbard Douglas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Amy | $125,000 | -- | |
| Peterson Gregory | $23,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,845 | $62,197 | $7,469 | $54,728 |
| 2023 | $3,584 | $57,923 | $6,956 | $50,967 |
| 2022 | $3,316 | $52,878 | $6,350 | $46,528 |
| 2021 | $3,134 | $49,165 | $6,008 | $43,157 |
| 2020 | $2,983 | $46,339 | $5,663 | $40,676 |
| 2019 | $2,798 | $42,863 | $5,238 | $37,625 |
| 2018 | $2,760 | $42,280 | $5,167 | $37,113 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $40,993 | $5,010 | $35,983 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $43,512 | $5,318 | $38,194 |
| 2015 | $2,937 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,937 | $42,710 | $5,220 | $37,490 |
| 2013 | $1,221 | $15,278 | $5,051 | $10,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map