Estimated Value: $96,000 - $121,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 203 S Oliver St, Joy, IL 61260 and is currently estimated at $113,093. 203 S Oliver St is a home located in Mercer County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,030 | $41,090 | $3,550 | $37,540 |
| 2023 | $1,030 | $33,010 | $3,230 | $29,780 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $32,595 | $3,190 | $29,405 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $29,855 | $2,920 | $26,935 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $28,570 | $2,795 | $25,775 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $27,870 | $2,725 | $25,145 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $28,855 | $2,820 | $26,035 |
| 2017 | $109 | $27,070 | $2,645 | $24,425 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $25,490 | $2,490 | $23,000 |
| 2015 | $108 | $25,345 | $2,475 | $22,870 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $24,800 | $2,420 | $22,380 |
| 2013 | $1,057 | $24,880 | $1,775 | $23,105 |
| 2010 | $1,112 | $25,800 | $1,845 | $23,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map