Seller's Agent in 2024
Dee Barrera
Starved Rock Realty
(815) 252-9696
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $139,000
Move right in to this totally updated 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath doll house with a useable full basement - Updates include electrical, ceiling fans in every room, thermal windows throughout, roof that was stripped and replaced, all new plumbing - 2007 totally replumbed, new kitchen and bath approx 3 years ago - newer furnace and central air serviced every year...water softener, stove, refrigerator, microwave, washer and dryer plus extra front load washer..keep your car protected with the carport! Enjoy the extra deep yard with alley access and garden space. Hurry----call for a private showing before it is gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Starved Rock Realty License #471005546 Listed on: 06/13/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toner Randall L | -- | First American Title | |
| Fassig Kevin | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Homesales Inc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toner Randall L | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fassig Kevin | $44,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | Sold | $130,000 | +8.4% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2024 06/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2024 06/13/24 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,643 | $26,653 | $2,029 | $24,624 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $24,994 | $1,903 | $23,091 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $23,055 | $1,755 | $21,300 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $21,763 | $1,657 | $20,106 |
| 2020 | $2,371 | $20,894 | $1,591 | $19,303 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $20,443 | $1,557 | $18,886 |
| 2018 | $2,312 | $19,909 | $1,516 | $18,393 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $19,498 | $1,485 | $18,013 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $19,345 | $1,473 | $17,872 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,934 | $0 | $17,934 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,412 | $1,478 | $17,934 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,267 | $1,543 | $18,724 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Dee Barrera
Starved Rock Realty
(815) 252-9696
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Bonnie Lester
Coldwell Banker Today's
(815) 228-7565
6 in this area
358 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12082049
APN: 18-24-403-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.