203 Settlers Ct Naperville, IL 60565
Knoch Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated payment $14,348/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Balcony
- Patio
- Kingsley Elementary School Rated A
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Living Room
About This Home
*** Located in the Woods Of Rivermist*** Welcome to this charming home located in a peaceful cul-de-sac in Naperville. The entire home has been professionally designed and renovated. Great large home office. possible 5th bedroom in the lower level. New Front doors just installed different from pictures. Nothing is original. Sought after district 203 schools. Award winning schools - Kingsley-Lincoln and Naperville Central. Newer Wood shingle roof and HVAC. This spacious property boasts an inviting open floor plan with abundant natural light. The kitchen features modern appliances and ample counter space, appropriate for culinary enthusiasts. The living area extends to a beautifully landscaped backyard, appropriate for outdoor gatherings. Enjoy a serene primary suite with a luxurious bathroom and walk-in closet. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and shopping centers.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $23,901
Year Built
- Built in 1997 | Remodeled in 2019
Lot Details
- 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 125x107x138x147
HOA Fees
- $117 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Available
Home Design
- Shake Roof
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
- Synthetic Stucco Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 7,400 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Family Room
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 4 Potential Bedrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,647 | $378,460 | $74,731 | $303,729 |
| 2023 | $23,901 | $351,912 | $67,240 | $284,672 |
| 2022 | $23,763 | $317,266 | $60,620 | $256,646 |
| 2021 | $20,005 | $296,649 | $56,681 | $239,968 |
| 2020 | $19,261 | $286,894 | $54,817 | $232,077 |
| 2019 | $18,619 | $273,233 | $52,207 | $221,026 |
| 2018 | $17,783 | $261,517 | $49,968 | $211,549 |
| 2017 | $18,461 | $266,541 | $50,928 | $215,613 |
| 2016 | $18,609 | $264,300 | $50,500 | $213,800 |
| 2015 | $19,033 | $253,500 | $48,400 | $205,100 |
| 2014 | $19,033 | $253,500 | $48,400 | $205,100 |
| 2013 | $19,033 | $253,500 | $48,400 | $205,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $2,295,000 | -2.3% | $310 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | For Sale | $2,350,000 | -- | $318 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $707,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $169,333 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $565,800 | No Value Available |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12541311
APN: 12-02-06-310-009
- 119 Settlers Dr
- 51 Ford Ln
- 2734 Alyssa Dr
- 32 Baker Ln
- 2731 Alyssa Dr
- 15 Pinnacle Ct
- 384 Du Pahze St
- 364 Avena Cir
- 18 Newgate Ave
- 346 Danbury Dr
- 2604 Newport Dr
- 2689 Fox River Ln
- 270 Pebblestone Rd
- 484 Blodgett Ct
- 2286 Weatherford Ln
- 1404 Carriage Ln
- 36 Townsend Cir
- 1 Firethorn Ct
- 2305 Hartford Ct
- 241 Briarheath Ln Unit 3B
- 303 Danbury Dr Unit SI ID1285015P
- 2619 Modaff Rd Unit 1
- 2338 Woodview Ln
- 291 Weatherford Ln Unit SI ID1285055P
- 2323 Woodview Ln Unit SI ID1285057P
- 346 Weatherford Ln Unit SI ID1285058P
- 362 Amy Ct
- 2158 Countryside Cir
- 387 Amy Ct
- 2056 Garth Ct