203 Shady Rock Ln O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $280,562 - $299,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Shady Rock Ln, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $291,641, approximately $167 per square foot. 203 Shady Rock Ln is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Clifford Nina J
Bought by
Clifford Nina J and Njc Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Inc
Bought by
Clifford Nina J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,920
Outstanding Balance
$77,308
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,333
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clifford Nina J | -- | None Available | |
| Clifford Nina J | $144,900 | Dependable Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History