203 Short Brown St Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $108,000
Studio
--
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Short Brown St, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $97,927, approximately $105 per square foot. 203 Short Brown St is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Annunciation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Collums Curtis C Est
Bought by
Black Buck Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Buck Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $816 | $4,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $806 | $4,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $699 | $4,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $702 | $4,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $676 | $4,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $659 | $4,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $629 | $4,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $629 | $4,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,800 | $0 | $0 |