203 Shotts Ct Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Shotts Ct, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $450,724, approximately $275 per square foot. 203 Shotts Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Farmington Woods Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Miao Jimin and Leach Ezzie C
Bought by
Miao Jimin and Leach Ezzie C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Sinclair Ann Ross and Mitcheltree Robert R
Bought by
Leach Ezzie C and Miao Jimin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,100
Outstanding Balance
$54,058
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$396,666
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miao Jimin | -- | Attorney | |
| Leach Ezzie C | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leach Ezzie C | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,473 | $402,841 | $185,000 | $217,841 |
| 2024 | $3,398 | $402,841 | $185,000 | $217,841 |
| 2023 | $2,727 | $270,166 | $122,000 | $148,166 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $270,166 | $122,000 | $148,166 |
| 2021 | $2,573 | $270,166 | $122,000 | $148,166 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $270,166 | $122,000 | $148,166 |
| 2019 | $2,413 | $223,466 | $105,000 | $118,466 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $223,466 | $105,000 | $118,466 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $223,466 | $105,000 | $118,466 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $223,466 | $105,000 | $118,466 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,838 | $64,000 | $114,838 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,838 | $64,000 | $114,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map