203 Tanner Springlake, TX 79082
Estimated Value: $51,462 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Tanner, Springlake, TX 79082 and is currently estimated at $98,821, approximately $67 per square foot. 203 Tanner is a home with nearby schools including Springlake-Earth Elementary/Middle School and Springlake-Earth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Bought by
Conner Jody and Conner Lesa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conner Jody | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $50,370 | $240 | $50,130 |
| 2024 | $11 | $45,700 | $240 | $45,460 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $42,800 | $240 | $42,560 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $38,780 | $240 | $38,540 |
| 2021 | $980 | $33,870 | $240 | $33,630 |
| 2020 | $858 | $29,490 | $240 | $29,250 |
| 2019 | $899 | $29,490 | $240 | $29,250 |
| 2018 | $804 | $27,500 | $240 | $27,260 |
| 2017 | $806 | $27,500 | $240 | $27,260 |
| 2016 | $758 | $25,910 | $240 | $25,670 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,120 | $240 | $23,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,530 | $240 | $22,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map