203 Tchula St Lexington, MS 39095
Estimated Value: $76,968 - $250,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,367
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Tchula St, Lexington, MS 39095 and is currently estimated at $132,492, approximately $96 per square foot. 203 Tchula St is a home with nearby schools including William Dean Jr. Elementary School, S.V. Marshall Elementary School, and Durant Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876 | $5,694 | $563 | $5,131 |
| 2024 | $877 | $5,700 | $563 | $5,137 |
| 2023 | $877 | $5,700 | $563 | $5,137 |
| 2022 | $762 | $4,948 | $563 | $4,385 |
| 2021 | $723 | $4,948 | $563 | $4,385 |
| 2020 | $678 | $4,672 | $563 | $4,109 |
| 2019 | $678 | $4,672 | $563 | $4,109 |
| 2018 | $806 | $4,332 | $563 | $3,769 |
| 2017 | $652 | $4,591 | $563 | $4,028 |
| 2016 | $638 | $4,591 | $563 | $4,028 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,591 | $563 | $4,028 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,300 | $563 | $3,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map