203 Terral Ln Quitman, MS 39355
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $234,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,702
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Terral Ln, Quitman, MS 39355 and is currently estimated at $217,400, approximately $80 per square foot. 203 Terral Ln is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Quitman Lower Elementary School, Quitman Upper Elementary School, and Quitman Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $17,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,447 | $26,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $22,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $988 | $15,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $987 | $15,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $987 | $15,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $945 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $915 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $905 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $892 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $499 | $13,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $499 | $13,516 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map