203 Towers Dr Pacheco, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $646,463 - $685,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Towers Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $660,366, approximately $539 per square foot. 203 Towers Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2020
Sold by
Zhou Xue Min and Fan Ke Ma
Bought by
Zhou Xue Min and Fan Kema
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Locicero Mitchell and Locicero Rebecca Bowman
Bought by
Locicero Mitchell and Locicero Rebecca Bowman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Calicura Richard A and Calicura Jean
Bought by
Locicero Mitchell and Locicero Rebecca Bowman
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,685
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhou Xue Min | -- | None Available | |
| Locicero Mitchell | -- | None Available | |
| Locicero Mitchell | $137,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Locicero Mitchell | $135,685 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,320 | $218,733 | $135,713 | $83,020 |
| 2024 | $3,170 | $214,445 | $133,052 | $81,393 |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $210,242 | $130,444 | $79,798 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $206,121 | $127,887 | $78,234 |
| 2021 | $3,056 | $202,080 | $125,380 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $196,088 | $121,662 | $74,426 |
| 2018 | $2,843 | $192,244 | $119,277 | $72,967 |
| 2017 | $2,741 | $188,476 | $116,939 | $71,537 |
| 2016 | $2,657 | $184,782 | $114,647 | $70,135 |
| 2015 | $2,615 | $182,007 | $112,925 | $69,082 |
| 2014 | $2,561 | $178,442 | $110,713 | $67,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map