203 Tyneal Ave Devils Lake, ND 58301
Estimated Value: $94,376 - $517,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Tyneal Ave, Devils Lake, ND 58301 and is currently estimated at $238,459, approximately $196 per square foot. 203 Tyneal Ave is a home with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Devils Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Bea Manson and Louis Manson Duane
Bought by
Manson Duane and Manson Beatrice Luella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2016
Sold by
Ackerman Land Company Llc
Bought by
Manson Duane and Manson Beatrice
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manson Duane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Manson Duane | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,219 | $48,350 | $11,500 | $36,850 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $48,350 | $11,500 | $36,850 |
| 2022 | $1,001 | $48,350 | $11,500 | $36,850 |
| 2021 | $890 | $44,000 | $11,500 | $32,500 |
| 2020 | $820 | $42,250 | $11,500 | $30,750 |
| 2019 | $827 | $42,250 | $10,000 | $32,250 |
| 2018 | $827 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $101 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $98 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map