321 Britt Ave NE Devils Lake, ND 58301
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $447,000
Studio
--
Bath
408
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Britt Ave NE, Devils Lake, ND 58301 and is currently estimated at $212,932, approximately $521 per square foot. 321 Britt Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Devils Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Ackerman Land Company Llc
Bought by
Osborne Paul
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Paul | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $380 | $16,500 | $7,500 | $9,000 |
| 2024 | $380 | $15,050 | $7,500 | $7,550 |
| 2023 | $116 | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $113 | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $110 | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $106 | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $107 | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $107 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $101 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3 | $150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map