203 Vicks Cir Centerton, AR 72719
Estimated payment $2,626/month
Highlights
- Property is near park and schools
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Walk-In Closet
- Osage Creek Elementary School Rated A
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Park
About This Home
Beautiful Centerton home in a great location! This well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home provides an ideal blend of space, comfort, and practicality. The durable full brick exterior and efficient open-concept layout provide low-maintenance appeal. The kitchen features custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a gas range, while the main level includes two bedrooms, two full baths, and a dedicated laundry room. Upstairs offers two additional bedrooms and a full bath for flexible tenant use. Refrigerator, washer, and dryer convey, and the fully fenced backyard adds extra value. Located in the Bentonville School District with convenient access to parks, shopping, dining, and major employers.
Listing Agent
Lindsey & Assoc Inc Branch Brokerage Phone: 479-636-2200 License #SA00088437 Listed on: 07/16/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,997
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,094 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 20
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,269 | $72,273 | $19,600 | $52,673 |
| 2024 | $3,027 | $72,273 | $19,600 | $52,673 |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $44,602 | $11,000 | $33,602 |
| 2022 | $695 | $11,000 | $11,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | For Sale | $445,000 | 0.0% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Off Market | $445,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Price Changed | $445,000 | -1.1% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -1.1% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Price Changed | $455,000 | -2.2% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | For Sale | $465,000 | 0.0% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2024 07/21/24 | Rented | $2,400 | +2.1% | -- |
| 07/11/2024 07/11/24 | Price Changed | $2,350 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2024 05/24/24 | For Rent | $2,400 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $405,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Watkins Boyer Gray & Curry Pll | |
| Warranty Deed | $60,000 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $385,605 | New Conventional |
Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1314907
APN: 06-07173-000
- 860 & 862 Oakwood Ct
- 861 Lakeview Dr
- 929 Kensington Dr
- 212 & 214 Copper Oaks Dr
- 912 Oakwood Ln
- 3 Duplex Portfolio
- 640 Discovery Ave
- 630 Discovery Ave
- 650 Discovery Ave
- 610 Discovery Ave
- 620 Discovery Ave
- 660 Discovery Ave
- 600 Discovery Ave
- 670 Discovery Ave
- 680 Discovery Ave
- 590 Discovery Ave
- 690 Discovery Ave
- 580 Discovery Ave
- 570 Discovery Ave
- 600 Discover Ave
- 201 Vicks Cir
- 204 Vicks Cir
- 501 E Centerton Blvd
- 156 Copper Oaks Dr
- 824 Oakwood Ct
- 918 Oakwood Ln
- 820 Boardwalk Ave
- 841 Boardwalk Ave
- 1018 Kensington Dr
- 840 Boardwalk Ave
- 830 Ventnor Ave
- 937 Oak Crossing Dr
- 661 St Charles Place
- 860 Ventnor Ave
- 1015 Oakwood Ln
- 861 Ventnor Ave
- 261 Copper Oaks Dr
- 261-263 Copper Oaks Dr Unit 261
- 261-263 Copper Oaks Dr Unit 263
- 263 Copper Oaks Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.