203 W 21st St Covington, KY 41014
Peaselburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,363 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 W 21st St, Covington, KY 41014 and is currently estimated at $149,091, approximately $91 per square foot. 203 W 21st St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Kade Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Stanton Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,700
Outstanding Balance
$53,459
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$95,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2019
Sold by
Hall Brad and Hall Kayla
Bought by
Kade Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,700
Outstanding Balance
$53,459
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$95,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Hall Brad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Osborn Sharon K
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property