Estimated Value: $612,929 - $690,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,324
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 W Hackney Rd, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $653,732, approximately $196 per square foot. 203 W Hackney Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Brushy Creek Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
Sold by
Kelly Christine B
Bought by
Kelly Christine B and Kelly Ronald D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Kelly Ronald D
Bought by
Kelly Christine B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Zuschlag Sandra G
Bought by
Kelly Christine B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Christine B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelly Christine B | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Christine B | $272,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,550 | $12,740 | $3,370 | $9,370 |
| 2024 | $1,550 | $11,070 | $1,660 | $9,410 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $11,070 | $1,660 | $9,410 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $11,070 | $1,660 | $9,410 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $11,070 | $1,660 | $9,410 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $10,910 | $1,520 | $9,390 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $10,910 | $1,520 | $9,390 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $10,910 | $1,520 | $9,390 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $10,910 | $1,520 | $9,390 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $272,830 | $38,000 | $234,830 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $272,830 | $38,000 | $234,830 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $272,870 | $43,000 | $229,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map