C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Carolyn Douglas
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 830-7815
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $218,071
Unique All Brick Home with a walk-up basement!
Plenty of closets. Kitchen/dining is large.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999077771 Listed on: 05/21/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Stephanie Strazzinski
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Casey | -- | None Available | |
| Hardman Raymond E | -- | None Available | |
| Hardman Raymond E | -- | Lincoln Land Title | |
| Sprague Damon | $89,900 | Lincoln Land Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Casey | $123,232 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2019 07/24/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2019 06/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2019 05/13/19 | For Sale | $118,900 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $28,160 | $6,650 | $21,510 |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $25,080 | $4,750 | $20,330 |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $25,080 | $4,750 | $20,330 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $23,290 | $4,750 | $18,540 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $23,290 | $4,750 | $18,540 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $22,780 | $4,750 | $18,030 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $22,780 | $4,750 | $18,030 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $19,210 | $4,750 | $14,460 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $18,050 | $4,750 | $13,300 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $18,050 | $4,750 | $13,300 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $18,050 | $4,750 | $13,300 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $17,120 | $4,750 | $12,370 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Carolyn Douglas
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 830-7815
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Stephanie Strazzinski
Keller Williams
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60136700
APN: 07-23-303-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.