212 Cherry Ln Willard, MO 65781
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Cherry Ln, Willard, MO 65781 and is currently estimated at $211,510, approximately $159 per square foot. 212 Cherry Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard North Elementary School and Willard Intermediate School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Stoll Tim P and Stoll Marsha L
Bought by
Rodell James L and Rodell Carrie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,200
Outstanding Balance
$51,880
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,630
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodell James L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodell James L | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,423 | $23,600 | $6,650 | $16,950 |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $20,770 | $4,750 | $16,020 |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $20,770 | $4,750 | $16,020 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $18,770 | $4,750 | $14,020 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $18,770 | $4,750 | $14,020 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $18,370 | $4,750 | $13,620 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $18,370 | $4,750 | $13,620 |
| 2018 | $981 | $15,730 | $4,750 | $10,980 |
| 2017 | $974 | $14,860 | $4,750 | $10,110 |
| 2016 | $917 | $14,860 | $4,750 | $10,110 |
| 2015 | $909 | $14,860 | $4,750 | $10,110 |
| 2014 | $875 | $14,140 | $4,750 | $9,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map