203 Windmere Dr Chattanooga, TN 37411
Woodmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,066 - $635,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,088
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Windmere Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37411 and is currently estimated at $540,767, approximately $175 per square foot. 203 Windmere Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Woodmore Elementary School, Dalewood Middle School, and Brainerd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Taylor Jerome G and Taylor Sally S
Bought by
Jobe Ronald D and Jobe Janet K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jobe Ronald D | $278,000 | Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,855 | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,978 | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,978 | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,178 | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,702 | $63,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,702 | $63,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,737 | $63,550 | $0 | $0 |