203 Yucca Dr El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,191
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Yucca Dr, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $333,174, approximately $279 per square foot. 203 Yucca Dr is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Desert Garden Elementary School, Wilson Jr. High, and Central Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Urrutia Sonia
Bought by
Verdugo Manuel Ismael and Verdugo Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Urrutia Ricardo
Bought by
Urrutia Sonia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verdugo Manuel Ismael | $148,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Urrutia Sonia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Verdugo Manuel Ismael | $118,400 | |
| Closed | Verdugo Manuel Ismael | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,411 | $217,302 | $88,140 | $129,162 |
| 2023 | $2,411 | $208,866 | $84,718 | $124,148 |
| 2022 | $2,301 | $204,771 | $83,057 | $121,714 |
| 2021 | $2,243 | $200,757 | $81,429 | $119,328 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $189,000 | $50,000 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $164,000 | $33,000 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $1,897 | $164,000 | $33,000 | $131,000 |
| 2017 | $1,914 | $164,000 | $33,000 | $131,000 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $164,000 | $33,000 | $131,000 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $124,000 | $50,000 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $120,000 | $25,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map