Estimated Value: $580,000 - $666,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 Audubon Dr, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $616,206, approximately $284 per square foot. 2030 Audubon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Gilbert Intermediate School, and Gilbert Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Hunziker Christy Shirk Builders Inc
Bought by
Pohl Avis L and Avis L Pohl Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pohl Avis L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,318 | $575,200 | $98,000 | $477,200 |
| 2024 | $8,870 | $579,300 | $135,500 | $443,800 |
| 2023 | $9,968 | $579,300 | $135,500 | $443,800 |
| 2022 | $9,820 | $542,000 | $135,500 | $406,500 |
| 2021 | $10,092 | $542,000 | $135,500 | $406,500 |
| 2020 | $10,198 | $525,500 | $131,400 | $394,100 |
| 2019 | $10,198 | $525,500 | $131,400 | $394,100 |
| 2018 | $10 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map