2030 Broadway Ave Clearwater, FL 33755
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $535,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 Broadway Ave, Clearwater, FL 33755 and is currently estimated at $458,755, approximately $321 per square foot. 2030 Broadway Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Sandy Lane Elementary School, Dunedin Highland Middle School, and Dunedin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Lemmon Lynn S
Bought by
Chares Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,579
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$324,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Reed Joseph M and Reed Anne M
Bought by
Lemmon Lynn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Brock Carol Ann
Bought by
Reed Joseph M and Reed Anne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,915
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chares Amy | $265,000 | Security Title Co | |
| Lemmon Lynn S | $215,000 | Smith & Associates Title Inc | |