2030 E Marshall Ave Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $950,000 - $1,532,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 E Marshall Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $1,265,971, approximately $445 per square foot. 2030 E Marshall Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Camelback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Godley Clifford B and Godley Rebecca S
Bought by
Godley Trust and Godley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Godley Rebecca S and Godley Clifford B
Bought by
Godley Rebecca S and Godley Clifford B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
J R Stone Inc
Bought by
Godley Clifford B and Godley Rebecca S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godley Trust | -- | Godley Clifford | |
| Godley Rebecca S | -- | None Available | |
| Godley Clifford B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,607 | $55,324 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,087 | $52,689 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,087 | $77,080 | $15,410 | $61,670 |
| 2022 | $5,888 | $67,910 | $13,580 | $54,330 |
| 2021 | $5,944 | $63,080 | $12,610 | $50,470 |
| 2020 | $5,842 | $56,580 | $11,310 | $45,270 |
| 2019 | $5,700 | $51,170 | $10,230 | $40,940 |
| 2018 | $5,546 | $49,730 | $9,940 | $39,790 |
| 2017 | $5,256 | $49,270 | $9,850 | $39,420 |
| 2016 | $6,163 | $47,400 | $9,480 | $37,920 |
| 2015 | $5,681 | $47,850 | $9,570 | $38,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map