2030 Heatherbrook Dr Tallahassee, FL 32312
Bradfordville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 Heatherbrook Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32312 and is currently estimated at $399,251, approximately $217 per square foot. 2030 Heatherbrook Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Killearn Lakes Elementary School, Deerlake Middle School, and Lawton Chiles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Mahdavi Saied
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Capital City Bk
Bought by
Kreitlow Walter and Krietlow Kristine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,437
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Clerk Of Circuit Court
Bought by
Capital City Bk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Capital City Bk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahdavi Saied | $115,000 | -- | |
| Kreitlow Walter | $125,000 | -- | |
| Capital City Bk | $1,000 | -- | |
| Capital City Bk | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kreitlow Walter | $128,437 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,857 | $319,764 | $75,000 | $244,764 |
| 2024 | $4,662 | $306,154 | $70,000 | $236,154 |
| 2023 | $4,536 | $294,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,133 | $281,577 | $60,000 | $221,577 |
| 2021 | $3,801 | $243,500 | $50,000 | $193,500 |
| 2020 | $3,577 | $233,131 | $50,000 | $183,131 |
| 2019 | $3,495 | $224,436 | $50,000 | $174,436 |
| 2018 | $3,318 | $210,216 | $50,000 | $160,216 |
| 2017 | $3,232 | $201,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,202 | $195,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,121 | $189,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,121 | $184,534 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map