2030 Hidden Forest Ln Montevallo, AL 35115
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 Hidden Forest Ln, Montevallo, AL 35115 and is currently estimated at $262,268, approximately $127 per square foot. 2030 Hidden Forest Ln is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Montevallo Elementary School, Montevallo Middle School, and Montevallo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Hails Janet P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,772
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Munoz Martin Navvarro
Bought by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,280
Interest Rate
10.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hails Janet P | $123,000 | Resource Title Gulf States A | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing Llc | $98,000 | None Available | |
| Munoz Martin Navarro | $162,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records